Menu

Board of Directors

Duane Grant

Duane Grant

Minidoka District

Chairman of the Board

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Tim Pierson

Tim Pierson

Northside District

First Vice Chairman

Executive Committee

Chairman, Audit Committee

Chairman, Beet Production Committee

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Craig Larson

Craig Larson

Cassia District

Second Vice Chairman

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Beet Payment Formula Subcommittee

Todd Merrigan

Todd Merrigan

Minidoka District

Assistant Secretary

Executive Committee

Chairman, Audit Committee

Chairman, Retirement Plans Committee

Doug Maag

Doug Maag

Nyssa District

Assistant Treasurer

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Chairman, Business Development Committee

LaMar Isaak

LaMar Isaak

Upper Snake District

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Feed Products Committee

Rocky Trail

Rocky Trail

Elwyhee District

Executive Committee

Audit Committee

Beet Production Committee

Governance Committee

Bruce Bulcher

Bruce Bulcher

Twin Falls District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Management Committee Alternate, Snake River Research and Seed Alliance LLC

Tyler Cranney

Tyler Cranney

Cassia District

Governance Committee

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Mike Garner

Mike Garner

Cassia District

Chairman, Governance Committee

Feed Products Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Jeff Henry

Jeff Henry

Northside District

Governance Committee

Chairman, Political Action Committee

Beet Payment Formula Subcommittee

Mark Henslee

Mark Henslee

Twin Falls District

Beet Production Committee

Business Development Committee

Feed Products Committee

Galen Lee

Galen Lee

Nyssa District

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

President, American Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

President, Nyssa-Nampa Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

David Marchbanks

David Marchbanks

Nampa District

Beet Production Committee

Governance Committee

Feed Products Committee

Ryan Munn

Ryan Munn

Washington/La Grande District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Political Action Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Mitchell Neibaur

Mitchell Neibaur

Minidoka District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Beet Payment Formula Subcommittee

Dean Nielsen

Dean Nielsen

Minidoka District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Beet Production Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Jeff Pahl

Jeff Pahl

Upper Snake District

Beet Production Committee

Political Action Committee

Retirement Plans Committee

Ryan Robertson

Ryan Robertson

Minidoka District

Beet Production Committee

Chairman, Feed Products Committee

Doug Ruff

Doug Ruff

Upper Snake District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Political Action Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Scott Stevenson

Scott Stevenson

Minidoka District

Chairman, Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

Political Action Committee

Representative, Coop Council

Representative, Ad Hoc Water

Layne Thornton

Layne Thornton

Nampa District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

PR, Member Services Committee

Kim Wahlen

Kim Wahlen

Upper Snake District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Business Development Committee

Governance Committee

Beet Payment Formula Subcommittee

Mark Wettstein

Mark Wettstein

Nyssa District

Appeals and Compliance Committee

Beet Production Committee

Mike Wheeler

Mike Wheeler

Cassia District

Beet Production Committee

Chairman, PR, Member Services Committee



Grower Association Presidents

Randall Grant

Randall Grant

President, Idaho Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Ryan Samples

Ryan Samples

President, Cassia County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Ryan Serr

Ryan Serr

President, Minidoka County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Kevin Johns

Kevin Johns

President, Upper Snake River Valley Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Granville Eckert

Granville Eckert

President, Twin Falls County Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Steve Marshall

Steve Marshall

President, Northside Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Blaine Hulet

Blaine Hulet

President, Elwyhee Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Galen Lee

Galen Lee

President, Nyssa-Nampa Sugarbeet Growers Association, Inc.

Snake River Research and Seed Alliance LLC

Cody Bingham

Cody Bingham

Chairman, Snake River Research and Seed Alliance LLC

TOP